Home
About
Editorial Information

Editorial Information

PUBLISHED PAPERS

In the REGE – Revista de Gestão – Volume 28 (2021), Numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 were published 24 papers by 69 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENTS

Geographic origin of Authors

OriginAmountPorcentage
Ceara34,35%
Minas Gerais710,14%
Parana22,90%
Pernambuco34,35%
Rio de Janeiro11,45%
Rio Grande do Sul57,25%
Santa Catarina1115,94%
Sao Paulo2231,88%
Sergipe11,45%
Other Countries
Chile11,45%
China34,35%
Germany11,45%
Ireland11,45%
South Africa45,80%
Thailand11,45%
United States of America34,35%
Total69100,00%

Institutional Origin of Authors

Institutional Originv28/n1v28/n2v28/n3v28/n4TotalPorcentage
PAPERS
Published papers655824100,00%
Author of Foreign Institution40461458%
AUTHORS
University of Sao Paulo
FEA Campi São Paulo3302811,59%
Outros Campi São Paulo010011,45%
Total USP Campi São Paulo3402913,04%
Other Brazilian Institutions
State of Sao Paulo54221318,84%
Other States105993347,83%
Total Other Brazilian Institutions18911114971,01%
Author of Foreign Institution(*)40461420,29%
Total Authors2213151969100,00%

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021, the REGE – Revista de Gestão – presented the results below in the evaluation process of the submitted works.

Demand and Papers Evaluation

 Papers2018 N%2019 N%2020 N%2021 N%Total N%
Submission128100,00%132100,00%155100,00%213100,00%628100,00%
Rejected9070,31%10781,06%12781,94%14668,54%47074,84%
Approved3829,69%2518,94%2818,06%3817,84%12920,54%
Published3829,69%2518,94%2415,48%94,23%9615,29%
To post00,00%00,00%42,58%2913,62%335,25%
Reformulation (Author)00,00%00,00%00,00%188,45%182,87%
Evaluation or Revaluation00,00%00,00%00,00%115,16%111,75%