Home
About
Editorial Information – 2020

Editorial Information – 2020

PUBLISHED PAPERS

In the REGE – Revista de Gestão– Volume 26, Numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 were published 22 papers in 72 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENTS

Geographic origin of Authors

OriginAmountPorcentage
Ceará34,17%
Bahia56,94%
Distrito Federal56,94%
Espirito Santo34,17%
Goias34,17%
Mato Grosso do Sul11,39%
Minas Gerais34,17%
Pernambuco79,72%
Rio Grande do Sul45,56%
Santa Catarina56,94%
São Paulo2534,72%
Other Countries
França11,39%
Malaysia34,17%
Nigeria11,39%
Portugal34,17%
Total72100,00%

Institutional Origin of Authors

Institutional Originv27/n1v27/n2v27/n3v27/n4TotalPorcentage
PAPERS
Published papers656522100,00%
Author of Foreign Institution3302836%
AUTHORS
University of Sao Paulo
FEA Campi São Paulo010011,41%
Outros Campi São Paulo52301014,08%
Total USP Campi São Paulo53301115,49%
Other Brazilian Institutions
State of Sao Paulo51251318,31%
Other States6815103954,93%
Total Other Brazilian Institutions16917155780,28%
Author of Foreign Institution(*)3302811,27%
Total Authors1915201771100,00%

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, as per position in January 2021, REGE – Revista de Gestão presented the results below in the evaluation process of the submitted works.

Demand and Papers Evaluation

Trabalhos2017201820192020Total
 N%N%N%N%N%
Submetidos131100,00%128100,00%132100,00%155100,00%546100,00%
Não Aprovados11688,55%9070,31%10176,52%12077,42%42778,21%
Aprovados1511,45%3829,69%1712,88%1912,26%8916,30%
Publicados1511,45%3829,69%1612,12%85,16%7714,10%
A Publicar00,00%00,00%10,76%117,10%122,20%
Em Reformulação00,00%00,00%43,03%21,29%61,10%
Em Avaliação ou Reavaliação00,00%00,00%107,58%149,03%244,40%